Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2015 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Corpsreps Photography - marching band, indoor guard and drumline photos

Upcoming and Recent Shows 2015 Calendar 2015 Pictures 2015 Scores
Tuesday September 1 Wednesday September 2 Thursday September 3 Friday September 4
   ·Rochester NY DCA
 

Sign up for Michael A. Del Corso's daily score mailing list. To subscribe send an e-mail to Drum_Corps_Scores_and_Rankings-subscribe@yahoogroups.com. This is a newsletter/announcement mailing list which goes out once a day (normally) that includes the scores from the previous days DCI and DCA Drum Corps shows as well as a cumulative ranking of corps based on newest score and a series of statistical rankings.
Finally, a real corps membership database.
Not just for one corps, but all of them!
Sign Up
See which corps are represented
Drum Corps Miniatures is looking to expand. Check out their Crowd Funding Campaign to add VK and Bridgemen figures.
Featured Historical Contest 1987 West Chester PA
HelpMeMarch.org
The goal and mission of www.helpmemarch.org is to provide a fast, easy and effective way for marching members and sponsors to connect with each other so that members can afford to march during the summer.
Featured Corps for Wednesday September 2, 2015:
Avant Garde Saratoga Springs, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1975 Did you march Avant Garde?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger Emerald Knights and Speigleaires
homepage: http://avantgardealumni.org/
1977 Repertoire

Don't Rain on My Parade (from Funny Girl) by Styne, Jule; Merrill, Bob on Funny Girl - Soundtrack - Sony Music; ASIN: B0000024PF
People on Barbara Streisand
Recent Featured Corps St. Mary's Cardinals Toronto Signals Bushwackers Shadettes Emerald Statesmen Queen City Cadets
Up Next Phoenix Kidets
on Thursday September 3
Erie Thunderbirds Minicorps
on Friday September 4
Reilly Raiders Alumni
on Saturday September 5

Historical Drum Corps Publications Blog
Diceman Drum Corps Radio
Senior Corps History Site
Drum Corps Miniatures - Collectable drum corps figures. Check out their Crowd Funding Campaign to expand the available figures to include VK and Bridgemen.
The Brass Shop - Mobile Intensive Care for Musical Instrument Repair
Follow our daily feature corps on Facebook.
Browse our song listings


This site was created by Chris Maher, who marched with the Westchester (NY) Horizons in the early 70s.

Senior corps information was compiled and is maintained by Ron Allard who marched with Utica Executives Senior Corps, Utica Royaleers Junior Corps and St. Joes of Batavia.

Historical corps pictures are maintained by Wayne Duesterbeck, who marched from the late 50s through the 60s with Eau Claire Scouts, Eau Claire Boys, Blue Stars and Minnesota Brass, Inc

Current scores are maintained by Chris Green. Chris has taught, consulted, and performed with various DCI, DCA and DCUK organizations as well as helping to found several organizations. He is currently the Corps Director for Forte.

Historical scores are maintained by Michael Cahill. Michael marched in the Drum Line with the Pittsfield, Mass. Monarchs from 1961 to 1966. He married the Monarchs Color Guard Captain in 1969.


corpsreps.com contains an extensive drum corps history database, consisting of scores, repertoires, written histories, pictures and member listings. The information contained on the site is continually updated. If you have information to contribute, please contact us. We are always grateful for more information.
Copyright © 1996-2015 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.