Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Saturday July 22 DCI

DCI Southwestern Championship

San Antonio TX See Map

Ticket Information: 100 Montana St. San Antonio TX

To see how far this show is from where you live (or would be coming from), enter your zipcode You can also get driving directions and find hotels in the area of the show.
Corps at this Show
Blue Devils Metamorph
Birth of Eternity, Dreamscape, Facing Future by Glyde, Dave
The Triumph of Time by Graham, Peter
Flight of the Bumble Bee by Rimsky-Korsakov, Nikolai
Everything Must Change by Ighner, Bernard
Crystal by Dobson, Simon  
Blue Knights i
Wave by Beck
Concerto for Percussion and Orchestra by Schwantner, Joseph
107 Steps from Dancer in the Dark by Bjork
Hide and Seek by Heap, Imogen  
Blue Stars Star Crossed
 
Bluecoats  
Boston Crusaders Wicked Games
Full Moon Forest and Rising of the Sun – Moonlight Sonata by Beethoven, Ludwig von
Full Moon Forest and Rising of the Sun – The Adoration of Veles and Ala (From Scythian Suite) by Prokofiev, Sergei
Whispers and Accusations - Whispers by McNutt, Colin; Moyer, Ian; Zellers, Michael
Whispers and Accusations - Cortege Macabre (from Grohg) by Copland, Aaron
Tortured – Wicked Game by Isaak, Chris
Hunt for the Afflicted – Toccata (from Piano Concerto no. 1) by Ginastera, Alberto
Trial and Execution – The Verdict by George, Ryan; McNutt, Colin; Moyer, Ian  
Carolina Crown  
Colts Both Sides Now
 
Crossmen Enigma
 
Genesis The Other Side of Now
Hide and Seek by Heap, Imogen
Master of Puppets by Ulrich, Lars; Hammett, Kirk; Burton, Cliff; Hatfield, James
Rhapsody in Blue by Gershwin, George
Land of Confusion by Collins, Phil
Both Sides Now by Mitchell, Joni
Pure Imagination by Bricusse, Leslie  
Guardians  
Jersey Surf  
Madison Scouts The Last Man Standing
Territorial Claim – Pilentze Pee by Traditional
Territorial Claim – Miraculous Mandarin by Bartok, Bela
Depletion by Pourcho, Nick
O2 by Boerma, Scott; Pourcho, Nick; Sparling, James
Hope & Despair by Boerma, Scott; Pourcho, Nick; Sparling, James
The Battle Within – Music for Prague 1968 by Husa, Karel
The Battle Within – Pilentze Pee by Traditional  
Mandarins Inside the Ink
 
Oregon Crusaders EnCompass
Enigma Variations by Elgar, Edward
Where the Streets Have No Name by U2
Only Time by Enya  
Pacific Crest  
Phantom Regiment  
Santa Clara Vanguard Ouroboros
Interplay for Piano Four Hands and Orchestra by Gillingham, David
The Triumph of Time by Graham, Peter
Song of Eight Unruly Tipsy Poets by Long, Zhou
Into a Virtual World by Bhatia, Amin
Remembering the Future from “Wait of the World” by Melillo, Stephen  
Seattle Cascades  
Spirit of Atlanta  
The Academy By a Hare
Morning Mood from Peer Gynt Suite by Grieg, Edvard
Hunting Wabbits by Goodwin, Gordon
Overture to the Barber of Seville by Rossini, Gioachino
Danse Boheme from Carmen by Bizet, George
Ride of the Valkyries by Wagner, Richard
Habanera from Carmen by Bizet, George
Hungarian Rhapsody by Lizst, Franz
Anvil Chorus from Il Trovatore by Verdi, Giuseppe  
The Cadets Mass by Bernstein, Leonard  
The Cavaliers Men are from Mars
Music of Richard Strauss by Strauss, Richard
Music of Aaron Copland by Copland, Aaron
Music of John Mackey by Mackey, John
Music of Steve Vai by Vai, Steve
Music of Max Richter by Richter, Max
Music of Laurie Anderson by Anderson, Laurie
Music of Johann Johansson by Johansson, Johann
Music of Frank Sinatra by Sinatra, Frank
Mars from The Planets by Holst, Gustav  
Troopers  


The schedule information on our site reflects our current understanding of the plans of the various circuits. Be sure to check with the circuit or show sponsor as the schedule is subject to change.

Send your comments about this site to

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.