Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for North Force Fargo, ND
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1989 Did you march North Force?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Custer's Brass Band
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1994     Echoes of Africa - Kenya * Under the Sun * Call of the Elephant * A Night in Tunisia  
1995     Echoes of Africa II - Gula Matari * The Wedding * Toure Kunda * A Night In Tunisia  
1996     Gospel Jubilee - Joshua Fit the Battle of Jericho * He Cares * I Feel Like Havin' Church * Swing Down, Swing Low  
1997     A Fantastic Voyage - The Ayres of Agincourt * Parade of Tall Ships * Russian Sailor's Dance (from The Red Poppy) * Drunken Sailor * Hook  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.