Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Northwind Oshawa, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1977 Did you march Northwind?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Northwind Rebels; Oshawa Rebels; Rebels
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1977     Mickey Mouse Club March * Mamy Blue  
1978     Paint Your Wagon  
1979     Great Gate of Kiev (from Pictures at an Exhibition) * Meadowland * Rasputin  
1982 233 34.950 Main Theme (from the film, Superman) * Can You Read My Mind (love theme from the film, Superman) * Jazzman * Meadowland  
1983     When Johnny Comes Marching Home * Optimistic Voices (from The Wizard of Oz) * Lullaby of Broadway (from 42nd Street) * Pieces of Dreams  
1985 302 76.800 Caravan * Stay * Love for Sale * Legend of the One-Eyed Sailor  
1986 309 67.600 Caravan * Gospel John * Eli's Coming * I Can't Get Started * Why Not  
1987 304 75.400 Caravan * Satan Takes a Holiday * Love for Sale * Claire's Song  
1988 315 58.100 Basin Street Blues * Something's Gotta Give * Egyptian Danza * Take the 'A' Train * Clear Song  
1990 218 44.500 Little Shop of Horrors - Little Shop of Horrors * The Meek Shall Inherit (from Little Shop of Horrors) * Some Fun Now (from Little Shop of Horrors) * Skid Row (Downtown) (from Little Shop of Horrors)  
1991     Pink Floyd: The Wall - The Wall  
1992 218 53.400 Back to the Future - Back to the Future  
1995 341 39.000  
1996 331 38.500 Once On this Island - Mama Will Provide (from Once on This Island) * We Dance (from Once on This Island) * The Human Heart (from Once on This Island) * Ti Moune Dance (from Once on This Island) * Why We Tell The Story (from Once on This Island)  
1998     Selections from the musical "Damn Yankees" - Selections from Damn Yankees  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.