Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Phantom Legion Rockford, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1971 Did you march Phantom Legion?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Phantom Regiment Cadets
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1985 34 62.100  
1986 36 56.700  
1987 209 68.700 Crown Imperial * Niner Two  
1988 33 51.700 Ginji  
1989 313 66.600 Topaz * Gypsy * La Fiesta * Like A Lover  
1990 211 69.500  
1991 216 66.400  
1992 313 64.300  
1993 313 65.400  
1994 218 68.000 Beauty and the Beast - Selections from Beauty and the Beast  
1995 323 64.100  
1996 315 66.700 Selections from James Bond Movies - James Bond Theme * Live and Let Die * For Your Eyes Only * On Her Majesty's Secret Service * Run, Jump and Shoot (from Goldeneye)  
1997 305 82.400 Home of the Free, Land of the Brave, The Music of James Curnow and James Swearingen -  
1998 302 93.300 A Symphonic Spectrum - Flourishes * On a Southern Hymnsong * Intrusions  
1999 304 88.500 Without Warning - Without Warning (from Stormworks) * Before the Storm * Fire Storm * Symphony for Brass and Percussion (mvts II and III)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.