Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Railmen Omaha, NE
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1939 Did you march Railmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: River City Railmen; Union Pacific RailRoad
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1985 207 77.900  
1986 32 62.600  
1987 28 63.100  
1988 210 73.400 The Fire and the Flame * Don't Rain on My Parade (from Funny Girl) * Mira, Mira * I Have Dreamed (from The King and I)  
1989 25 61.500 Am I Blue (from The Hard Way) * Blue Skies (from Alexander's Ragtime Band) * Why Not? * 'Round Midnight  
1990 31 59.700 I Can Cook Too (from On the Town) * When I First Saw You (from Dreamgirls) * A Little Travelin' Music * Siciliano  
1991 207 85.000 Cruisin' for a Bluesin' * Bewitched, Bothered and Bewildered (from Pal Joey) * Festival de Ritmo * Bridge Over Troubled Water  
1992 212 72.500 On the Other Hand * Suite Sandrine * The Embrace * He Ain't Heavy, He's My Brother  
1993 207 85.300 Blue Skies (from Alexander's Ragtime Band) * Come Rain or Come Shine (from St. Louis Woman) * Storm * Don't Let the Sun Go Down on Me  
1995 313 78.900 Impressions of a Global Village - Daybreak * Saya * Casmir * Africa  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.