Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Patriots Rochester, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1975 Did you march Patriots?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Rochester Patriots; Boy Scout Troop #599
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1981 231 38.250  
1983   41.650  
1985 210 70.900 La Virgen de la Macarena * The Day After * Break It to Me Gently * Bandstand Boogie * So Very Hard To Go  
1986 210 66.000 St. Louis Blues March * In a Sentimental Mood * Satin Doll * Mood Indigo * It Don't Mean a Thing If It Ain't Got That Swing  
1987 207 72.300 In a Sentimental Mood * Satin Doll * Caravan * It Don't Mean a Thing If It Ain't Got That Swing * Hand Jive * Theme (from An American Tail)  
1988 209 73.500  
1989 213 76.500 Run Back to Mama * Hi-De-Ho (That Old Sweet Roll) * Spinning Wheel  
1990 208 74.100 Gloria * O, Clap Your Hands * All Things Bright and Beautiful * God of Our Fathers  
1991 213 70.400  
1992 211 75.200 My Baby Grand * Big Man on Mulberry Street * The Ballad of Billy the Kid * Zanzibar  
1993 212 78.300 Sound of Music - The Sound of Music  
1994 213    
1995 310 81.300 Jubilaton Suite * All Things Bright and Beautiful * Sinfonia Voci  
1996 304 85.500 Celebration of the Spirit * A Choral Fanfare * Magnificat  
1997 24 69.500 Medieval Visions - Dragonheart * First Knight  
1998 21 73.300 Pieces of Glass - The Music of Phillip Glass - Music of Philip Glass * Selections by Cirque du Soleil  
1999 18 76.500 Russian Scenes - Two Russian Scenes (from Eight Russian Folksongs for Orchestra) * Images (from Gayne Ballet) * Carpet Weavers Song (from Gayne Ballet)  
2000 22 69.050 Structures - Chorale VI - Sol Fa (from Adiemus) * Cantus (from Adiemus) * Cantus - Song of Aeolus * Lake of Serenity * Sea of Crises * Heroes Symphony * The Chairman Dances  
2001 22 72.600 Imagination through a Child's Eyes - Gandalf (from Lord of the Rings) * Concerto for 4 Percussion * The Dream of Oenghus  
2002 207 89.250 First Flight (from Through Countless Halls of Air) * Kitty Hawk (from Through Countless Halls of Air) * High Flight (from Through Countless Halls of Air)  
2003 202 95.450 Illusions - A Kaleidoscope of Mathematics (from A Beautiful Mind) * First Haunting (from Casper) * Angelis * Chorale VI - Sol Fa (from Adiemus) * Cantus: Song of the Plains (from Adiemus) * Kayama (from Adiemus)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.