Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for St. John's Brantford, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1953 Did you march St. John's?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: St. John's Girls
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1962     Marie * French Military Marching Song (from The Desert Song) * Yankee Doodle * Battle Hymn of the Republic * Maple Leaf Forever * Song of the Vagabonds (from The Vagabond King) * Camptown Races * I Got Rhythm (from Girl Crazy) * Wonderland By Night * Honey Bun (from South Pacific) * Wabash Blues * Carolina In The Morning * Stouthearted Men (from New Moon) * Theme from Can-Can * This Is My Lucky Day  
1974 48 51.450  
1975 306 51.300  
1976 306 58.350  
1978 305 49.650  
1981 305 42.850  
1982 305 40.300  
1987 317 53.400  
1988 320 50.300  
1990 320 46.900  
1992 307 74.600 Selections from Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker  
1993 305 80.200 Stormy Weather (from Stormy Weather) * Summertime (from Porgy and Bess) * Autumn Leaves * Selections from Tchaikovsky's Nutcracker * Appalachian Spring  
1994 307 81.400 Music from the films Hook, Jurassic Park, Nightmare Before Christmas -  
1995 314 78.700 Selections by David Holsinger * Selections by W.F. McBeth * Selections by Jim Curnow  
1996 310 79.900 Impressions of Africa - Primitive Fire * African Folk Song * Shango: God of Thunder  
1997 306 82.100 Heroism in Heroes: A Musical Portrait, The Music of John Williams and Michael Kamen - Main Title (from Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves) * Far and Away * Blowing Off Steam (from Far and Away) * Land Race (from Far and Away)  
1998 304 88.300 Heros Continued . . . The Portrait Explored - the music of David Lanz and Vangelis - Heros Continued . . . The Portrait Explored - the music of David Lanz and Vangelis  
1999     Les Miserables - At the End of the Day (from Les Miserables) * On My Own (from Les Miserables) * One Day More (from Les Miserables)  
2002 320 59.200 Images - Music by Robert W. Smith * Music by Jay Chattaway  
2003 319 64.500 Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone  
2004 312 68.300 Selections from Pirates of the Caribbean - The Curse of the Black Pearl  
2005 315 65.925 Invention and Discovery -  
2006 316 51.975 Eccentricity -  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.