Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Southern Knights - UK Brighton, East Sussex, UK
Active International Corps founded in 1988 Did you march Southern Knights - UK?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Imperial Knight
homepage: http://www.southernknights.org.uk/
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1988     Romeo and Juliet * A Time for Love  
1989     Candide's Lament (from Candide)  
1990     Romeo and Juliet * A Time for Love * Rule Britannia  
1993     S/A Thing * Portuguese Love * Color Purple  
1994     S/A Thing * City of Angels * Little Girl Blue  
1995     Medieval Suite * Carmina Burana * The Storm  
1996     Part 1 (from E.T.) * Cadillac of the Skies (from Empire of the Sun) * Part 2 (from E.T.)  
1998      
1999     (Inactive for 1999) -  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.