Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for California Crusaders Carson, CA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1970 Did you march California Crusaders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger Royal Guardsmen and Lakewood Ambassadors
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1970     Paint Your Wagon * Music for a Ceremony * I Dig Rock and Roll Music * Wichita Lineman * Black Saddle * What the World Needs Now * (They Long to Be) Close to You  
1972     This Could Be the Start of Something Big * Pontieo * MacArthur Park * Wild Wild West * I'll Walk with God (from The Student Prince)  
1973     Captain from Castile * Nightfall in Camp * Handbags and Gladrags * Hallelujah Trail * The First Time Ever I Saw Your Face  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.