Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Illusion Delaware County, Pennsylvania
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1993 Did you march Illusion?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Southern Illusion; Explorer Scout Post 128
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1994 333 42.200 Ballad (from the Wiz) * On Broadway * Man of La Mancha * My Favorite Things (from The Sound Of Music) * Summertime (from Porgy and Bess)  
1996 325 53.800 Carmen  
1997 330 53.700 Bach, Johann Sebastian * Trepak (from the Nutcracker) * Dance of the Sugar Plum Fairies (from the Nutcracker) * The Sorcerer's Apprentice * Night on Bald Mountain  
1998 321 65.800 A Spiritual Celebration - The music of Sandy Patty and the vocal group Glad - How Majestic Your Name * In The First Light * Amen * Make His Praise Glorious  
1999 326 55.300 Swing - Then and Now - It Don't Mean a Thing If It Ain't Got That Swing * Sing Sing Sing * Minnie The Moocher * Kitchen Sink Swing * Jump Jive an' Wail * Zoot Suit Riot  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.