Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Tiersmen Hornell, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1964 Did you march Tiersmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Joseph J. Mooney Post 2250
homepage: http://www.freewebs.com/hornell-tiersmen/index.htm
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1966     Perfidia * Exodus * Navy Hymn * Moon River * Preacher  
1967     Casey Jones * The Iron Horse * Night Train * Sentimental Journey * Let's Get Away From It All * South of the Border * West Side * Mobile * San Francisco * Chicago * Battle Hymn of the Republic * King Of The Road * Moon River (I'm Your Vagabond) * Sentimental Journey  
1968     Devil At Four O'Clock * One Hand One Heart (from West Side Story) * To Sir, With Love * On Broadway * Magnificent  
1969     Fanfare For The New * Step to the Rear (from How Now, Dow Jones) * In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida * Watermelon Man * It Ain't Necessarily So (from Porgy and Bess) * One Hand One Heart (from West Side Story) * Hang 'em High  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.