Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for New York Lancers Bronx, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1961 Did you march New York Lancers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Morrisania Lancers....
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1975 213 47.350  
1976 220 53.050  
1981 213 55.750  
1982 220 43.500  
1983 208 32.700  
1984 38 54.900 Rhapsody * Pagliacci * All Night Long (All Night)  
1985 36 60.100  
1987 318 51.400  
1988 215 63.400 Mira, Mira * Icarus * Image of Maria * Son Light  
1989 217 56.300  
1990 215 57.700  
1992 215 68.100  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.