Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Oakland Crusaders Etobicoke, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1975 Did you march Oakland Crusaders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Merger of DeLaSalle and Etobicoke. Out of the Blue.
homepage: http://www.delasalle-drumcorps.com/
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1975 6 86.000 Swan Lake * Jupiter (from The Planets) * Malaga * El Gato Triste  
1976 8 82.100 Swan Lake * Sing Sing Sing * Malaga * El Gato Triste  
1977 15 82.900 Bacchanale (from Samson and Delilah) * School Daze * Sing Sing Sing * Celebration Suite * El Gato Triste  
1978 17 76.700 Sir Lancelot and the Black Knight * Hang Up Your Hang Ups/Hide & Seek * Goodbye Yesterday * King Herod's Song (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Black Magic Woman * Spanish Dreams  
1979 25 70.200 Swan Lake * Getaway (drum solo) * Alone * Blues in the Night * Spanish Dreams  
1980 32 56.700 Poet and Peasant Overture * Love for Sale (from Night and Day) * Star Trek * Unsquare Dance * Feeling Old Feelings  
1986 213 49.900 Phoenix (from The Red Poppy) * Fool's Overture * Mercy Mercy Mercy * En Sueno  
1987 311 61.900  
1988 308 74.900  
1989 317 61.800 Make His Praise Glorious * And When I Die * Sweet Cheryl Lynn  
1990 316 48.900  
1994 216 72.400  
1995 206 85.500 A Cole Porter Songbook - It's All Right With Me (from Can-Can) * What Is This Thing Called Love (from Night and Day) * In the Still of the Night (from Night and Day) * Night and Day * Begin the Beguine (from Night and Day) * Just One of Those Things  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.