Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Knight Storm Chicopee, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1951 Did you march Knight Storm?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger of Royal Columbians and RC Cadets
homepage: http://www.knightstorm.org
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1997 311 84.900 The Carnival of the Animals by Saint-Saens - March of the Lion * Tortoise * Chicken * Elephant * Fossils (Drum Corps Dinosaurs)  
1998 314 76.200 Classic Rock of the 1970's - The Grand Illusion * Rockin' the Paradise * Fooling Yourself (The Angry Young Man) * Spinning Wheel * Bohemian Rhapsody * Salute to the Beatles  
1999 320 72.000 Quest for Freedom - Night Battle (from First Knight) * Faulkirk (from Braveheart) * Love Theme (from Braveheart) * Arthur's Theme (from First Knight)  
2000 310 80.850 Illusionary Knightmares - Selections from Nightmare Before Christmas  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.