Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Lt. Norman Prince Malden, MA
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1946 Did you march Lt. Norman Prince?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Princemen, Lt. Norman Prince Renegades
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1951     Fanfare * Tannhauser * Stouthearted Men (from New Moon) * Funiculi Funicula * Wagon Wheels * Jealousy * Under the Double Eagle * Yankee Doodle * Say It With Music * Lady of Spain * Burgandy * You're a Grand Old Flag  
1953      
1954      
1955      
1957     Strike Up the Band (from Strike Up the Band) * Seems Like Old Times * Hindustan * Sweet Georgia Brown * 'S Wonderful (from Funny Face) * People Will Say We're In Love (from Oklahoma!) * On The Street Where You Live (from My Fair Lady) * Get Me To The Church On Time (from My Fair Lady) * I Only Have Eyes For You (from Dames)  
1958     'S Wonderful (from Funny Face) * She Reminds Me of You (from We're Not Dressing) * Strike Up the Band (from Strike Up the Band) * ?? * I Only Have Eyes For You (from Dames) * People Will Say We're In Love (from Oklahoma!) * On The Street Where You Live (from My Fair Lady) * Get Me To The Church On Time (from My Fair Lady) * Hindustan * Sweet Georgia Brown * Someday My Prince Will Come (from Snow White)  
1959     King Cotton March * Chiu Chiu * America I Love You * April in Paris * La Marseillaise * You Made Me Love You * I Can't Give You Anything But Love * She Reminds Me of You (from We're Not Dressing) * Sweet Georgia Brown * When Your Lover Has Gone  
1963      
1965     Allies on the March * Brazil (from The Gang's All Here) * I Love Paris (from Can-Can) * Limehouse Blues * America Our Heritage * Softly As I Leave You  
1966 9 73.980  
1980 16 36.300  
1981 18 39.300  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.