Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2014 Reps Pictures
Search Featured Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Geneseo Knights Geneseo, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1965 Did you march Geneseo Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Kewanee Black Knights; merged with Emerald Knights in 1991 to form Quad City Knights
homepage: http://www.knightscorps.org
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1972 18 71.550 Charge of the Light Brigade * Hallelujah Chorus * Wichita Lineman * California Dreamin' * Camelot * If Ever I Would Leave You (from Camelot)  
1973 19 70.600 Camelot * Hallelujah Chorus * Chitty, Chitty, Bang, Bang * Mambo Tambo * If Ever I Would Leave You (from Camelot)  
1974     Flight of the Gull * Be * Dear Father * Skybird * Mambo Tambo * Flamenco Cha-Cha * If Ever I Would Leave You (from Camelot)  
1975     Karn Evil 9 (3rd Impression) * Down By The Station * Tuxedo Junction * Salina Came Home * Caravan * If  
1976 33 65.750 Knighty Knight * The Myths and Legends of King Arthur and the Knights of the Round Table * Temptation * Bouree * What I Did For Love (from A Chorus Line)  
1977 40 60.000 Jack Miraculous * Nights In White Satin * Larks Tounge * Temptation * Rocky * What I Did For Love (from A Chorus Line)  
1978 36 63.750 Enter the Dragon * Nights In White Satin * Sabre Dance * Temptation * Baby Face * Shenandoah  
1979 205 54.350 Slavonic Dance * Sabre Dance * You and the Night and the Music * One Fine Morning * If Ever I Would Leave You (from Camelot)  
1980 202 62.900 Espiritu De Espana * Star * Boogie Wonderland * You and the Night and the Music * Larks Tounge * Whistler * One Fine Morning  
1981 19 71.100 Espiritu De Espana * I Believe in Love (from A Star is Born) * Percolations * Eleanor Rigby * Someone Who Cares  
1982 15 76.250 In Like A Lion * Eleanor Rigby * Night Streets * Casals Suite * Shaker Song  
1983 16 73.950 Overture to Russlan and Ludmilla * Dinner Music for the Gods * Whiplash * It Was Almost Like A Song * The Joust  
1984 18 76.600 Trittico * Notta a Roma * Heliopolis * It Was Almost Like A Song * Casals Suite  
1985 19 75.200 Jesus Christ Superstar - Heaven on Their Minds (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Everythings Alright (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Simon Zealotes (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Could We Start Again Please (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Trial By Pilate (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Temple (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Superstar (from Jesus Christ Superstar)  
1986 21 73.100 Foreplay * Relentless * Chasing Shadows * Corner Pocket * Twins Theme * Intimidation * Overjoyed  
1987 25 67.200 The Music of Emerson, Lake, and Palmer - Karn Evil 9 - First Impression * Still (You Turn Me On) * Toccata * Karn Evil 9 - Second Impression * Karn Evil 9 - Third Impression  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2014 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.