Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Chevaliers (IA) Waterloo, IA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1969 Did you march Chevaliers (IA)?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Royal Chevaliers (1975 merger with Royals)
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1969     Americans We * The Impossible Dream (from Man of La Mancha) * Also Spracht Zarathustra (from 2001: A Space Odyssey) * Classical Gas * Ballin' The Jack * Michelle  
1970     Americans We * The Impossible Dream (from Man of La Mancha) * Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band * Ballin' The Jack * Echoes On My Mind  
1971     Americans We * Patton * Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band * Ballin' The Jack * Echoes On My Mind  
1972     Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * Finlandia * Peanut Vendor (from A Star is Born) * Take Five * Vaquaro * My Way  
1973 32 57.800 Conquest (from Captain From Castile) * Man of La Mancha * Finlandia * Camptown Races * My Way  
1974     Marche Militaire Francaise * Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat * Sempre For Dixie * My Way  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.