Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for New London Surfers New London, CT
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1964 Did you march New London Surfers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Connecticut Surfers
homepage: http://surfersdrumcorps.org/
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1971     Alabama Jubilee * Anchors Aweigh * Sailing, Sailing * Semper Paratus * Navy Hymn * America The Beautiful  
1972     Overture From Tommy * Requiem For the Masses * One Fine Morning * I Don't Know How to Love Him (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Jesus Christ Superstar Medley  
1974 32 66.150  
1975 43 52.200  
1976 216 58.150  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.