Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for CMCC Warriors Bronx, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1946 Did you march CMCC Warriors?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Minisink Warriors
homepage: http://warrioralumni.wix.com/cmcc
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1969     The Impossible Dream (from Man of La Mancha) * Porgy and Bess Overture * I Loves You, Porgy (from Porgy and Bess) * I Got Plenty of Nothin' (from Porgy and Bess) * I'm On My Way * Summertime (from Porgy and Bess) * Man of La Mancha  
1970     Voodoo Suite * Somewhere (from West Side Story) * It Ain't Necessarily So (from Porgy and Bess) * A Woman is a Sometime Thing (from Porgy and Bess) * My Man's Gone Now (from Porgy and Bess) * Oh, Lord, I'm On My Way (from Porgy and Bess) * Bess, You Is My Woman Now (from Porgy and Bess) * Summertime (from Porgy and Bess) * Blue Rondo A La Turk * Black Orpheus  
1971     Sketches of Spain * Man of La Mancha * Voodoo Suite  
1972     Man of La Mancha * Theme from Shaft * Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is? * Beginnings * Blowin' In The Wind * Sometimes I Feel Like A Motherless Child * Nobody Knows The Trouble I've Seen * Kum Ba Yah * Wenoveh * Voodoo Suite  
1973     Theme from Ironside * Blowin' In The Wind * Sometimes I Feel Like A Motherless Child * Nobody Knows The Trouble I've Seen * Walk Him Up the Stairs (from Purlie) * Theme from Shaft * Kum Ba Yah * Voodoo Suite  
1974 42 59.650  
1975 34 62.800  
1976 46 56.700  
1981 44 44.300  
1982 40 47.000  
1983 209 32.550  
1984 49 43.000  
1985 312 46.500  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.