Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Appleknockers Geneva, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1964 Did you march Appleknockers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Winneck Post #396
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1965     I'm Just Wild About Harry * Judeline * Invercargill March * Rag Doll * Walk on the Wild Side * Dansero * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time  
1966     Fanfare T * A Harem * Jazz Me Blues * Fair is Fair March * Yesterday * Cleopatra's Asp * An Affair to Remember * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time  
1967     Fanfare G * A Harem * Cozzolino's Fanfare * America * Jazz Me Blues * Secret Love * Jezebel * To Sir, With Love * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time  
1968     Jezebel * Portrait of My Love * Jazz Me Blues * Sonny * A Harem * To Sir, With Love * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time  
1969     Those Were the Days * America The Beautiful * Fiddler on the Roof * The Great Manolete * Two Modes * Here's That Rainy Day  
1970     Ritual Fire Dance (from El Amor Brujo) * Battle Cry of Freedom * Alabama Jubilee * Sunshine of Your Love * If I Didn't Care * You Make Me So Very Happy * Here's That Rainy Day  
1971     Three Dog Night * Ritual Fire Dance (from El Amor Brujo) * Battle Cry of Freedom * You Make Me So Very Happy * Someday (August 29, 1968) * We've Only Just Begun * Here's That Rainy Day  
1972     Russian Work Song * America * Battle Cry of Freedom * Someday (August 29, 1968) * Precious and Few * As Long As There's An Apple Tree * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time  
1973     Festive Overture * Procession of the Nobles * Bless This House * Overture to Carmen * I Feel the Earth Move * As Long as There's an Apple Tree  
1974 53 40.550 Festive Overture * Procession of the Nobles * Flag Pre * Carmen * (I'll Be With You) In Apple Blossom Time * You Are the Sunshine of My Life  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.