Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Les Chatelaines Laval, QUE
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1963 Did you march Les Chatelaines?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Ch√Ętelaines de Laval
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1974 55 39.950  
1976     Mars (from The Planets) * Russlan and Ludmilla * Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) * Polyuska Polye (O Field, My Field)  
1978 301 71.350 La Marseillaise * Marche Slav * Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) * Swan Lake  
1979 303 61.600  
1981 301 68.150  
1982 301 61.950 Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) * Jubilation * Mack the Knife * Poili Rhythmie * If  
1983 201 55.700  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.