Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Guardsmen Schaumburg, IL
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1961 Did you march Guardsmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Guardsmen Cadets (1992)
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1972 25 61.050 Sixth Symphony * March Of The Grenadiers * Rule Britannia * Waltzing Matilda * Lili Marleen  
1973     Basin Street Blues * Fanfare-Rondeau (Masterpiece Theatre theme) * Black Magic Woman * Those Daring Young Men In Their Flying Machines  
1974 39 61.000 Procession of the Nobles * Black Is The Color Of My True Love's Hair * Rule Britannia * Waltzing Matilda * Lili Marleen  
1975 31 66.300 Jupiter (from The Planets) * Good Medicine * Final Analysis * Pinball Wizard (from Tommy) * Free Again  
1976 12 74.250 Moorside March (from A Moorside Suite) * Train Collision March * Baubles, Bangles, and Beads * Final Analysis * Chorale and Shaker Dance  
1977 16 82.800 Henry V * Sailor's Hornpipe * Move Over * Good Medicine * Lincoln Portrait * Chorale and Shaker Dance * Mandy * Could It Be Magic  
1978 11 80.750 Rule Britannia * Fanfare-Rondeau (Masterpiece Theatre theme) * Parade of the Wooden Soldiers * Celebration Suite * Poet and Peasant Overture * Greensleeves  
1979 7 85.300 Fanfare For The New * Tiger of San Pedro * Henry V * Overture to Russlan and Ludmilla * Greensleeves  
1980 12 72.900 The Sea Hawk * Tiger of San Pedro * Xylophonia * The Wasps * Greensleeves  
1981 15 77.300 Magic Flea * Samba de Rollins * Prelude for an Occasion * Greensleeves  
1982 32 57.750 Magic Flea * Samba de Rollins * Prelude for an Occasion * Greensleeves  
1985 218 41.500  
1986 207 69.500 Carmen Suite * Fanfare for the Common Man  
1987 208 70.700 Los Hermanos de Bop * YYZ * Olympic Fanfare and Theme for 1984  
1988 208 76.700 On Green Dolphin Street * Coconut Champagne * Stan's Donuts * Opaque Shades  
1989 311 67.300 Variants * Tiger of San Pedro * Marche Militaire Francaise * Greensleeves  
1990 312 60.900 Children of Sanchez * Greensleeves  
1992 325 48.100  
1994 326 54.000  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.