Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Cadets of Greece Rochester, NY
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1950 Did you march Cadets of Greece?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Greece Cadets; Shoreliners
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1972     Black Saddle * By the Time I Get to Phoenix * Of Thee I Sing (from Of Thee I Sing) * March Stereo * Prelude in C Sharp * Yankee Doodle  
1975 201 71.350  
1976 44 58.800  
1978 22 72.050 Russian Easter Overture  
1979 26 69.900 Selections from The Wiz  
1981 210 58.500 Moonlight Serenade * One O'Clock Jump (from Reveille with Beverly) * New York, New York (from On the Town) * Tiger of San Pedro  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.