Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Argonauts Salem, OR
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1974 Did you march Argonauts?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Flamingos, Flamingo Lancers; Sons of the American Legion
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1975     Boris Godunov * Jericho * Overture to Candide * Candide * What A Day (from Candide) * Make Our Garden Grow (from Candide)  
1976 23 73.800 Boris Godunov * Jericho * Echano * Rite Of Spring  
1977 22 78.500 Bartered Bride * Carnival Overture * The Mass * Echano * Jonathan Livingston Seagull  
1980     Romeo and Juliet * Appalachian Spring  
1981     All That Jazz * Rocky  
1982     The Billboard March * Fifth Symphony (Movements 1 and 2) * Shaker Dance (from Appalachian Spring) * Finlandia  
1983     Theme from Superman * Tuxedo Junction * Who Will Buy (from Oliver) * Leaving Home (from Superman)  
1984 26 69.900 March (from First Suite in E-Flat) * Carnival * Love, Look What You've Done to Me  
1985 22 70.400 Selections from Fame - Fame * La Bande Grande (from Fame) * Shadow Dance * Love, Look What You've Done to Me  
1987 27 66.300  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.