Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Knight Raiders San Jose, CA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1971 Did you march Knight Raiders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Sunnyvale VFW; Golden Eagles; San Jose Raiders
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1971     Russian Sailor's Dance (from The Red Poppy) * For All We Know  
1972     Everything's Coming Up Roses (from Gypsy)  
1975     Fanfare For The New * Soulero * Mood Indigo * Take the 'A' Train * Go Back Home * The Summer of '42  
1976 40 60.900 English Dances * Farandole (from L'Arlesienne) * Mood Indigo * Take the 'A' Train * The Music and The Mirror (from A Chorus Line) * Bellavia  
1977 38 63.600 Fly With the Wind * Nutville * Pontieo * The Music and The Mirror (from A Chorus Line) * What I Did For Love (from A Chorus Line)  
1979 42 46.750 Love for Sale * Last Dance * Ritual Fire Dance (from El Amor Brujo) * Just the Way You Are * Laura  
1980 31 59.500 Come Back to Me (from On A Clear Day You Can See Forever) * Typewriter Song * Get Out of Town * Artistry in Rhythm * Please Don't Talk About Me When I'm Gone  
1981 26 65.600 Carnaby Street * Roller Jubilee * Salsation * Macarena/Ole * California Dreamin'  
1982 23 67.350 Mambo Tambo * Oye Mama * Samba de Orfeu * Little Sunflower * Manteca * Dance to My Mambo * Imagine * Aquarela do Brasil  
1983 26 59.850 Copacabana * Late in the Evening * Theme from I Love Lucy  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.