Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for North Star North Shore, Massachusetts
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1975 Did you march North Star?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger of Cardinals, Reveries, Legion Vanguard, Blue Angels
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1976 30 69.150 Killion * Symphonic Soul * Echano * Could It Be Magic  
1977 18 80.600 Killion * This Masquerade * Echano * Sir Duke  
1978 10 81.350 Disco Star Wars (from Star Wars) * This Masquerade * Ole * Sir Duke * The Approaching Storm  
1979 9 83.300 Children of Sanchez * Bellavia * Ole * God Only Knows * Good Vibrations * Barbara Ann  
1980 11 74.050 Hot Consuelo (from Children of Sanchez) * El Gato Triste * Where Am I Going? * Cookout * Still * Ole  
1981 13 79.850 Thoroughbred * This Masquerade * Spain * Celebration  
1982 16 74.600 Killion * Pontieo * Sabre Dance * Toccata * If Ever I Would Leave You (from Camelot)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.