Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Fantasia III Little Falls, NJ
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1979 Did you march Fantasia III?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Merger Imperial Knights, Dynamic Royalairs and Valley Grenadiers
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1979 213 40.000 The Ten Commandments * Toccata in D Minor * Copacabana * To One in Paradise  
1980 208 44.800 Castille * Junkanoo Holiday * Old Man River (from Show Boat) * Rotation * Music  
1981 202 63.100 Espiritu Del Toro * Junkanoo Holiday * MacArthur Park * Music  
1982 39 47.550 Espiritu Del Toro * Nuttin but de best * Mambo Tambo * Selections from Evita * Ritual Fire Dance (from El Amor Brujo) * Suavecito  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.