Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Spectra-Heightsmen Alliance Weymouth and Arlington, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1979 Did you march Spectra-Heightsmen Alliance?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Greater Alliance of Boston; Alliance; merger of Spectra and Arlington Heightsmen
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1980 40 48.900 They're Playing Our Song * Watermelon Man  
1981 27 64.850 Spanish March * Junkanoo Holiday * Selections from Fame  
1982 17 73.350 Space Shuttle * Ai No Corrida * Junkanoo Holiday * Veloce * Selections from Fame  
1983 14 77.100 Mighty Oaks - From Mighty Oaks * Sunrise Lady * Veloce * Flashdance... What a Feeling * Lady, Lady, Lady  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.