Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Dutch Boy Kitchener, Ontario
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1969 Did you march Dutch Boy?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Dutch Boy Cadets
homepage: http://www.dutchboydrumcorps.com
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1981 204 57.650 Meadowland * Devil Went Down to Georgia * The Elks' Parade * Make Me Smile * Beginnings * Music  
1982 201 68.050 Meadowland * Coo Coo U * You are My Sunshine * South Rampart Street Parade * One Voice  
1983 23 59.600 Rocky * South Rampart Street Parade * Silence and I  
1984 24 68.800 Rocky * Raiders of the Lost Ark  
1985 32 67.200 Jaws * Main Theme (from the film, Superman) * Can You Read My Mind (love theme from the film, Superman)  
1986 17 79.500 The Jetsons theme * Top Cat theme * Magilla Gorilla theme * Pink Panther * All Time High * 007 Theme  
1987 15 82.100 A Tribute to Sinatra - The Song is You * In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning * LA is My Lady * My Way  
1988 13 86.400 A Tribute to Sinatra - The Song is You * It Was a Very Good Year * I've Got You Under My Skin * My Way  
1989 13 85.500 Red, Hot and Cole - Begin the Beguine * Night and Day  
1990 12 82.200 Strangers in the Night * My Way * It's All Right With Me (from Can-Can) * What Kind of Fool Am I (from Stop the World I Want To Get Off) * Come Back to Me (from On A Clear Day You Can See Forever) * Once In A Lifetime (from Stop the World I Want To Get Off)  
1991 13 84.150 City of Angels - Without You (from City of Angels) * Theme from City of Angels * With Every Breath I Take (from City of Angels) * Funny (from City of Angels) * Finale (from City of Angels)  
1992 18 77.500 Prime Cuts - Best of Today - Unforgettable * Avalon * Beauty and The Beast * Festival de Ritmo  
1993 18 78.300 Las Vegas Fever - Big Spender (from Sweet Charity) * Fever Pitch * In the Wee Small Hours of the Morning * Luck Be A Lady (from Guys and Dolls) * Come Back to Me (from On A Clear Day You Can See Forever)  
1998 212 72.100 Broadway and the Silver Screen - Not While I'm Around (from Sweeney Todd) * On The Street Where You Live (from My Fair Lady) * Big Spender (from Sweet Charity) * My Favorite Things (from The Sound Of Music) * Singin' in the Rain (from Singin' in the Rain) * I Could Have Danced All Night (from My Fair Lady)  
1999 211 69.300 The Music Of Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady (Intro) * On The Street Where You Live (from My Fair Lady) * Take To Me To The Fair (from Camelot) * Get Me To the Church on Time (from My Fair Lady) * How To Handle A Women * Show Me (from My Fair Lady) * I Could Have Danced All Night  
2000 213 67.950 Rhythm of the Pridelands: Music from Broadway's The Lion King - Circle of Life (from The Lion King) * They Live in You * The Stampede * Shadowlands * Confrontation  
2001 314 71.700 Homage: Three Tapestries, 1st and 3rd Movements * Mural (from Pleasantville) * Bud's a Hero (from Pleasantville) * Punch (from Pleasantville) * A New Day (from Pleasantville)  
2002 315 70.700 A Spanish Fantasy - Part 1 - The Arrival * Part 2 - The Romance * Part 3 - The Fiesta * Part 4 - The Finale  
2003     Latin Fantasy - Spanish Sketch * Machito * Concierto de Aranjuez * Mambo (from West Side Story) * Malaga  
2004 310 70.825 Weathering The Seasons -  
2005 308 78.500 Something Old, Something New, Something Borrowed, Something Blue - Get Ready * Reach Out * I'll Be There * Enuma Elish * Greensleeves * Blue Shades  
2006 307 76.475 South Park - Selections from South Park  
2007 303 84.425 2007: A Space Odyssey -  
2008 210 84.975 Boxed -  
2009 215 76.400 Bizzaro - Bizarro * Music of Anthony Lorenzo  
2010     Metalicca -  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.