Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Ambassadors (ONT) Aurora, ONT
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1971 Did you march Ambassadors (ONT)?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Out of the Blue
homepage: http://www3.telus.net/public/zamiel/Ambassadors.html
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1977     Hello, Dolly medley * Pink Panther * Climb Ev'ry Mountain (from The Sound of Music)  
1978     Hello, Dolly medley * Little Brown Jug * The Dam Busters March * Beginnings * Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is? * Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music)  
1979     Young Person's Guide to the Drum Corps * Beginnings * Colour My World * Does Anybody Really Know What Time It Is? * Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music) * The Dam Busters March  
1980     Young Person's Guide to the Drum Corps * Artistry in Rhythm * You Won't Be There  
1981 219 48.600 Artistry in Rhythm * Favourite Things * I Wouldn't Want to Be Like You * You Won't Be There  
1982 219 44.500 Uncle Joe Shannon * Favourite Things * Lullaby of the Leaves  
1983     Uncle Joe Shannon * Chelsea Morning * Malaga * Hard to Say I'm Sorry  
1984     Pictures of Spain * Time for a Change * Malaga * Time Changes * Little Boy Lost  
1985     Pictures of Spain * The Song of the Volga Boatmen * Piano Concerto No. 1 * Send in the Clowns (from A Little Night Music)  
1986     Phoenix (from The Red Poppy) * Fool's Overture * Mercy Mercy Mercy * En Sueno  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.