Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Niagara Memorial Militaires Niagara Falls, ON
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1947 Did you march Niagara Memorial Militaires?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Niagara Memorial Band
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1958     La Cucaracha * Carnival * Annie Laurie * March of the Grenadiers * Night Train * Colonel Bogey March * Birth of the Blues (from Painting the Clouds with Sunshine) * Way Down Yonder in New Orleans * Put Your Dreams Away  
1959     You and the Night and the Music * Song of the Open Road * Carnival * Rule Brittania * March of the Grenadiers * O Canada * My Devotion * I Remember You * Night Train * Birth of the Blues (from Painting the Clouds with Sunshine) * Way Down Yonder in New Orleans * Limehouse Blues * 'Til The End of Time  
1960     Theme from The Twentieth Century * A Lovely Way to Spend an Evening * My Reverie * Night Train * March of the Grenadiers * Birth of the Blues (from Painting the Clouds with Sunshine) * Way Down Yonder in New Orleans * Till There Was You (from The Music Man) * I'll Be Seeing You  
1961     Theme from The Twentieth Century * A Lovely Way to Spend an Evening * Birth of the Blues (from Painting the Clouds with Sunshine) * Way Down Yonder in New Orleans * Them from The Jack Paar Show * Nightingale * Night Train * Saturday Night is the Loneliest Night of the Week * Star Eyes * Till There Was You (from The Music Man)  
1962     Southie is My Hometown * I Want A Girl * Keep Right on to the End of the Road * Hello My Baby * Sweet Rosie O'Grady (from Sweet Rosie O'Grady) * Rose Marie (from Indian Love Call) * Limehouse Blues * That Old Gang of Mine * Together (Wherever We Go) (from Gypsy) * After The Ball * Bye Bye Blues  
1963     She's Mine * Memories * I Want A Girl * Hello My Baby * Sweet Rosie O'Grady (from Sweet Rosie O'Grady) * Rose Marie (from Indian Love Call) * Mandy * Shine On Harvest Moon (from Down By The Old Mill Stream) * After The Ball * Sleep sleep sleep (from Rock A Bye Baby)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.