Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Marauders Longview, Washington
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1951 Did you march Marauders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Longview/Kelso Junior Drum & Bugle Corps
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1984 43 53.900  
1985 24 67.700 The Birth of the Blues * The Rainmaker * Canto de Ossanha * Don't Cry Out Loud  
1986 18 78.000 Alexander's Ragtime Band * The Music and The Mirror (from A Chorus Line) * I Hope I Get It (from A Chorus Line) * Don't Cry Out Loud  
1987 18 78.200 Johnny One Note (from Babes in Arms) * Blues in the Night * Grandstand * My Fair Share  
1988 21 76.200 Dracula - Escape From The Castle * Fair Folk * Scarborough Fair * Darrel's Theme  
1990 24 72.700 Selections from Batman * Symphony No. 2  
1991 19 77.200 Adventure on the High Seas! - Overture to Captain Blood * Song of the High Seas (from Victory at Sea) * Pacific Boils Over (from Victory at Sea) * Beneath the Southern Cross (from Victory at Sea) * Fire on the Waters (from Victory at Sea) * Voyage into Fate (from Victory at Sea)  
1992 17 76.700 Adventures on the High Seas II - Sea Fanfare (from Victory at Sea) * Overture to Captain Blood * The Siren's Call * The Storm * Fantasia On Dead Man's Chest * The Revelation  
1993 23 71.100 Symphonic Portraits of Mexico - El Salon Mexico * Mass (from La Fiesta Mexicana) * Carnival (from La Fiesta Mexicana) * Aztec Dance (from La Fiesta Mexicana)  
1994 20 67.200 Liverpool Oratorio - Liverpool Oratorio  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.