Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Empire State Grenadiers Cohoes, NY
Inactive Senior Corps founded in 1949 Did you march Empire State Grenadiers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Cohoes Grenadiers
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1956     ?? * ?? * ?? * Battle Hymn of the Republic * I Hear a Rhapsody (from Clash By Night) * That Old Devil Moon * ?? * It's A Big Wide Wonderful World * Limehouse Blues * Stranger In Paradise * ?? * ?? * Perfidia * ?? * The Best Things In Life Are Free * Let's Fall in Love * ?? * The Lonesome Road  
1959     Granada * Ballin' the Jack (from For Me and My Gal) * I'm Falling in Love With Someone * American Salute * Boulevard of Broken Dreams * Caravan * My Funny Valentine (from Babes in Arms) * Baia * And This Is My Beloved * My Reverie * I'll Be Seeing You  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.