Did you march in a drum corps? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Royals Waterloo, IA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1969 Did you march Royals?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Royal Chevaliers (1975 merger with Chevaliers)
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1970     Everything's Coming Up Roses (from Gypsy) * Born Free * Georgy Girl * Fool on the Hill * A Hard Day's Night * Poinciana  
1971     Everything's Coming Up Roses (from Gypsy) * The March * Letter * Scarborough Fair * Fool on the Hill * The Look Of Love * A Hard Day's Night * Softly As I Leave You  
1972     Pictures at an Exhibition * The March * Mercy * Greensleeves * Paint it Sad * Softly As I Leave You * Oh Where Are You  
1973     The March * Consider Yourself (from Oliver) * Where is Love (from Oliver) * Oom-Pah-Pah (from Oliver) * I'd Do Anything (from Oliver) * Who Will Buy (from Oliver) * Love Is Blue  
1974     New World Symphony * Battle Hymn of the Republic * Scarborough Fair * To Be Free * Now More Than Ever * Corazon * Going Home  
1975     New World Symphony * Battle Hymn of the Republic * To Be Free * Now More Than Ever * La Suerte de Los Tontos (from Cuban Fire Suite) * My Way  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.