Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Scarlet Knights Gurnee, Illinois
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1957 Did you march Scarlet Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Post #771; Grayslake Cadets
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1973     French National Defile * The Lord Bless You and Keep You * Man of La Mancha * Proud Mary * Joy To The World * Superstar  
1974     Rocknormanoff's 5th * Smoke on the Water * (You're My) Soul and Inspiration * Charge of the Light Brigade * Procession of the Nobles * Superstar  
1975     Rocknormanoff's 5th * Soul Sacrifice * (You're My) Soul and Inspiration * First Suite in E-Flat * Marching Song (Op. 22) * Earthquake  
1976     Rocknormanoff's 5th * Yankee Doodle * There's a Hole in the Bucket * She'll Be Coming Round The Mountain * House in the Country * Lincoln Portrait * Nights In White Satin * The End  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.