Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Bracken Cavaliers Bristol, PA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1922 Did you march Bracken Cavaliers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: AL Robert W. Bracken Post #382
homepage: http://www.brackencavaliers.com/
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1960     Smile * I Can't Get Started * Intermission Riff * I Could Write A Book * Across The Sea * Semper Fidelis * Long Ago And Far Away  
1970     The Desert Song * In A Moment * Ave Maria * Didn't We  
1972     Cry Me a River * Go Away Little Girl * Battle of Chester * One Fine Morning * Never My Love  
1999     Tribute to Andrew Lloyd Weber - Phantom of the Opera (from Phantom of The Opera) * King Herod's Song (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Cats (theme) * Don't Cry For Me Argentina (from Evita)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.