Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Lynwood Diplomats Lynwood, CA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1963 Did you march Lynwood Diplomats?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Explorer Scout Post #867; Lakewood Diplomats
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1968     Something's Coming (from West Side Story) * Theme from Bewitched * California Dreamin' * Medley from Funny Girl * Eleanor Rigby * Cornet Man (from Funny Girl)  
1969     California Dreamin'  
1970     Cabaret * California Dreamin' * Over the Rainbow (from The Wizard of Oz) * Eleanor Rigby * You're Just Too Good To Be True  
1971     How the West Was Won * Color Presentation Medley * Evil Ways * Jesus Christ Superstar Medley * To Life (from Fiddler on the Roof) * Fire and Rain  
1972     When Johnny Comes Marching Home * Eleanor Rigby * And When I Die * I Don't Know How to Love Him (from Jesus Christ Superstar)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.