Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Sacred Heart Crusaders Manville, NJ
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1960 Did you march Sacred Heart Crusaders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Manville Crusaders
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1967     Who Will Buy (from Oliver) * Girl From Ipanema  
1970     I'll Walk with God (from The Student Prince) * Mood Indigo * Sunny * Shadow of Your Smile (from The Sandpiper)  
1972     Crusader March * Fairest of the Fair * You've Made me So Very Happy * Mama Gets High * Lucretia McEvil * Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band * It Was a Very Good Year * Scarborough Fair  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.