Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Woodsiders Newark, NJ
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1953 Did you march Woodsiders?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Our Lady of Good Counsel Cadets; OLGC Woodsiders
homepage: http://www.Woodsiders.org
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1959     Far Away Places * Mechanized Infantry March * Battle Hymn of the Republic * My Adobe Hacienda * The Day the Rains Came * I Won't Dance * Tea for Two * Jungle Drums * Red Sails In The Sunset  
1960     Far Away Places * Song Of The Open Road * Danny Boy * Jungle Drums * Battle Hymn of the Republic * If You Were The Only Girl In The World * Taking a Chance On Love * The Big Backyard (from Up in Central Park) * How You Gonna Keep 'em Down On The Farm * Red Sails In The Sunset  
1962     I'm Gonna Live Till I Die * Jungle Drums * Ben Hur Fanfare * Rock-a-Bye Your Baby with a Dixie Melody * My Shawl * Bye Bye Baby (from Gentlemen Prefer Blondes)  
1972     Where Would You Be Without Me * The Lord's Prayer * Ben Hur Fanfare * The Ten Commandments * Superstar (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Theme from Hawaii Five-O * By the Time I Get to Phoenix * I Don't Know How to Love Him (from Jesus Christ Superstar) * Something * I Ain't Got Nobody (from I Ain't Got Nobody)  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.