Help support corpsreps.com Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Earls of Bucks Langhorne/Bucks County, PA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1966 Did you march Earls of Bucks?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger of the Pennsylvanians and the Brigadiers
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1970     The Ten Commandments * Stars and Stripes Forever * 2001: A Space Odyssey * Theme from Hawaii Five-O * Phantom Trumpet * It Makes Me Feel So Bad  
1972     El Charge de Grand * El Cid * Hallelujah Chorus * La Marseillaise * Walk on the Wild Side * Artistry in Rhythm * Precious and Few * Peace Tide  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.