Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Queensmen Kenosha, WI
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1964 Did you march Queensmen?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Holy Rosary Queensmen
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1964     What Can I Say After I Say I'm Sorry? * Great Gate of Kiev (from Pictures at an Exhibition)  
1965     Swan Lake * Climb Ev'ry Mountain (from The Sound of Music)  
1966     Demetrius and the Gladiators * Manhattan Tower * Marche Slav * This Is A Great Country * Zip-a-Dee-Doo-Dah * Little Girl * Lullaby of Broadway (from 42nd Street) * If I ruled The World  
1967     Flight of the Bumblebee * One of Those Songs * Demetrius And The Gladiators * Manhattan Tower * Marche Slav * Hoedown (from Rodeo) * If I Ruled The World  
1968     Whatver Happened to Baby Jane? * Mission Impossible * For A Few Dollars More * This Land is Your Land * Hoe Down * Blue Star  
1969     Girls of the Folies Bergere * On the Atchison, Topeka and the Santa Fe * Topeka * On the Atchison, Topeka and the Santa Fe  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.