Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Black Watch Auburn, WA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1971 Did you march Black Watch?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Black Watch Highland Regiment
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1972     Lilli Marlene * Irish Washerwoman (from Irish Suite) * Hail To The Chief * America The Beautiful * Maria (from West Side Story) * One Hand One Heart (from West Side Story) * We've Only Just Begun * Black Saddle * Loch Lomond * Scotland the Brave  
1973     Scotland the Brave * The Great Race March * St. Louis Blues March * Almost Like Being in Love (from Brigadoon) * Danny Boy  
1974     Ceremonial Fanfare * Norfolk Rhapsody * Brigadoon * Live and Let Die * Four Scottish Dances * Loch Lomond  
1975 33 64.300 Highland Pageantry * Corazon * Take the 'A' Train * Satin Doll * Saturday in the Park * Loch Lomond  
1976     Mick Franks March * Satin Doll * Jesu, Joy of Man's Desiring * Inner Crisis * Jazzman * Pick Up the Pieces * Cockles and Mussels * Kathleen O'More * Scotland the Brave  
1977 207 54.400 Fanfare for Rocky * Ease on Down the Road (from The Wiz) * Malaga * Marche Slav  
1978 201 69.350 Jubiloso * The Grand Illusion * Don't Get Around Much Anymore * Echano * Weekend in New England * Rule Britannia * Tall Ships  
1979 37 58.850 Jubiloso * Hodie * Echano * Somewhere in the Night  
1981     Irish Washerwoman (from Irish Suite) * Satin Doll * Loch Lomond * Scotland the Brave  
1982     Coronation March * Appalachian Spring * La Fiesta * Four Scottish Dances * I Write The Songs * The Old Songs  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.