Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Stafford Lancers Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Active International Corps (DCUK) founded in 1994 Did you march Stafford Lancers?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Staffordshire Lancers
homepage: http://www.lancers.co.uk/
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1996     Big Spender (from Sweet Charity) * It Don't Mean a Thing If It Ain't Got That Swing * Wind Beneath My Wings  
1997     Procession del Vencedor * Wind Beneath My Wings * An American in Paris * I Could Have Danced All Night (from My Fair Lady)  
1998     Procession del Vencedor * Concierto de Aranjuez * Cantina Band (from Star Wars) * An American in Paris  
1999     Star Wars - Main Theme (from Star Wars) * Cantina Band (from Star Wars) * Princess Leia's Theme (from Star Wars) * Throne Room and Finale  
2000     Mack and Mabel - Mack and Mabel Overture * I Won't Send Roses (from Mack and Mabel) * I Wanna Make the World Laugh (from Mack and Mabel) * Tap Your Troubles Away (from Mack and Mabel) * Big Time and Finale (from Mack and Mabel)  
2001     Flames of Eternity - Trilogy * Praga * Concierto de Aranjuez * Malaga  
2002     Out of Darkness Comethlight - The Magnificent Seven * For Your Eyes Only * Jig (from St. Paul's Suite) * Fiesta!  
2003     El Fuego Latino – The Latin Fire - Fiesta! * Beautiful Maria of My Soul (from The Mambo Kings) * La Suerte de Los Tontos (from Cuban Fire Suite) * Malaguena  
2004     Images of Russia - Spirit! * Meadowland * Troika (from Lieutenant Kije Suite) * Russian Easter Overture  
2005     Les Miserables - Les Miserables Medley from Les Miserables * Barricades from Les Miserables * On My Own from Les Miserables * Bring Him Home from Les Miserables * Finale from Les Miserables  
2006     War of the Worlds - Main Theme from War of the Worlds * Forever Autumn * Mars (from The Planets) * Thunderchild/Dead London  
2007     Fiddler on the Roof - Selections from Fiddler on the Roof  
2008     Evita - Selections from Evita  
2009     Outside the Box -  
2014     Mockingjay -  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.