Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Renegades Minicorps San Francisco, CA
Active MiniCorps Corps founded in 2002 Did you march Renegades Minicorps?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Opus 7
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
2001 401 97.800 Mambo (from West Side Story) * One More Time Chuck Corea  
2003 401 95.000 Channel One Suite  
2005 402 94.500 Give It One * La Fiesta  
2006 402 94.250 Mexicali Nose * The Jazz Police  
2007 402 95.500 Ya Gotta Try * Senorita del Sol * Everybody Loves The Blues  
2014 403 95.000 Opus 7 - Give It One * Open Wide  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.