Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Seattle Thunderbirds Seattle, WA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1958 Did you march Seattle Thunderbirds?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Greenwood Boys Club
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1963 6 67.850 El Cid * Besame Mucho * Diana * America * Lawrence of Arabia * You'll Never Walk Alone (from Carousel)  
1965     El Cid * America * What Kind of Fool Am I (from Stop the World I Want To Get Off) * Diana * How the West Was Won * In the Still of the Night  
1966     The Deputy * America * What Kind of Fool Am I (from Stop the World I Want To Get Off) * El Cid * One Flower * The Big Country * In the Still of the Night  
1967     Of Thee I Sing (from Of Thee I Sing) * Fanfare and Allegro * America * Happy Talk (from South Pacific) * A Lover's Concerto * One Two Three * The Big Country * In the Still of the Night  
1968     How the West Was Won * Happy Talk (from South Pacific) * Misty * The High Chaparral * Going Out Of My Head  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.