Join the corpsreps.com virtual community Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Majestic Knights Charlestown, MA
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1955 Did you march Majestic Knights?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: St. Mary's Majestic Knights
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1960     The Phantom Regiment * Washington Post March * I Could Write a Book * Starry Night Fanfare * One for My Baby (and One More for the Road) * No Love At All * This Could Be the Start of Something Big * My Foolish Heart  
1961 9 81.250 Climb Ev'ry Mountain (from The Sound of Music) * Barnum and Bailey's Favorite * Mary * This Is Worth Fighting For * Dark Eyes (Orche Tchornia) * Ruby * Indiana * I Could Write A Book (from Pal Joey) * Who Threw The Overalls In Mrs. Murphy's Chowder * Long Ago And Far Away  
1964     King Cotton March * Fly me to the Moon * Fandango Asturiano (from Capriccio Espagnol) * On The Street Where You Live (from My Fair Lady) * Make Someone Happy (from Do Re Mi) * Now and Forever  
1968     Meadowland * Navy Hymn * They Call the Wind Maria (from Paint Your Wagon) * Going Out Of My Head * Mission Impossible * Medley from Jewish Hora: Hevenu Shalom Alecheim * Love Is Blue  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.