Relive your corps experience Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Targets Springfield, MA
Active Junior Corps (Open Class) founded in 1960 Did you march Targets?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: Springfield Targets
homepage: http://www.targetsdbc.org
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1970     King Of Kings * Almost Like Being in Love (from Paint your Wagon) * Give Me Your Tired, Your Poor * Aquarius (from Hair) * Let the Sun Shine In (from Hair)  
1971     They Call the Wind Maria (from Paint Your Wagon) * Almost Like Being in Love (from Paint Your Wagon) * Give Me Your Tired, Your Poor * You Make Me So Very Happy * Triumphal March (from Aida) * I Talk to the Trees (from Paint Your Wagon)  
1972     Brigadoon * Give Me Your Tired, Your Poor * I'd Like To Teach The World To Sing * I'll Never Fall in Love Again * Triumphal March (from Aida) * You'll Never Walk Alone (from Carousel)  
1973     Mars (from The Planets) * The Royal Welch Fusiliers * America * God Bless America (from This Is the Army) * Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band * Watermelon Man * Overture (from Tommy) * Amazing Grace  
2000     Now or Never * Fantasy * Baroque Samba * Selections from Earth Wind and Fire * I'll Write a Song For You * September * In the Stone  
2001 322 58.750 Music of Chuck Magione - Feels So Good * Land of Make Believe * Legend of the One-Eyed Sailor * Children of Sanchez * Echano * Bellavia  
2002 321 58.500 Chuck Mangione...An Encore - Feels So Good * Land of Make Believe * Legend of the One-Eyed Sailor * Children of Sanchez * Echano * Bellavia  
2003 320 63.700 Selections from The Wiz  
2004     Sounds of the Sand - Selections from Aladdin  
2005 319 56.850 Music for an Outdoor Theater - Theme from Beetlejuice * Theme (from Big Top Pee Wee) * Story Time (from Edward Scissorhands) * Men in Black  
2006 314 56.775 La Fiesta de Gloria - Conga * Coming Out of the Dark * Get on your Feet  
2007     Stargate Atlantis -  
2008     The 13th Warrior - Selections from The 13th Warrior  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.