Want to find your corpsmates? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for Dundalk Cadets Baltimore, MD
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1960 Did you march Dundalk Cadets?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: St. James of Baltimore; AL Post # 38
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1960     Exile * I'm Gonna Live Till I Die * I Love You Truly * Where Or When (from Babes In Arms) * Wanting You * The Desert Song * The Dipsy Doodle * Giant * Oh, You Beautiful Doll * Bolero In Blue * Falling In Love  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.