Have you lost contact with the people you marched with? Sign In
[Back to corpsreps.com Homepage]
Corps List 2017 Reps Pictures
Search 2017 Calendar Quiz Members Contact Us
SEARCH  
   
Song History for 4th Brigade St. Jerome, Quebec
Inactive Junior Corps founded in 1971 Did you march 4th Brigade?
Repertoires Picture Gallery History Scores Members
Other names: merger Les Fantaisistes and Les Mousquetaires
homepage: http://www.4brigade.org
YearPositionScore Theme/Songs
1971     The Great Race March * Shenandoah * Aquarius (from Hair) * MacArthur Park * La Polonaise * Fresh Failure * For All We Know  
1972     The Great Race March * Shenandoah * Alabama Jubilee * Jesus Christ Superstar * Lucretia McEvil * Yankee Doodle * PrĂ©sentation des couleurs * For All We Know  
1973     Song of the Blacksmith (from Second Suite in F) * MacArthur Park * Corrida del Toreador * For All We Know  
1974     Mass * Best of Jackson Five * Hi-De-Ho (That Old Sweet Roll) * Unknown * For All We Know  

Click on the year for a detailed view of the year shown, including recording information and features to purchase CDs of the original material.

Position 200+ indicates Division II, Position 300+ indicates Division III, Position 400+ indicates Mini Corps, Position 999 indicates results unknown

Send comments about this site to
info@corpsreps.com for general site comments and questions
juniors@corpsreps.com for junior corps, including repertoires
seniors@corpsreps.com for senior corps, including repertoires
history@corpsreps.com for corps histories (not repertoires)
scores@corpsreps.com for contest scores
pictures@corpsreps.com to submit your personal corps pictures for our photo gallery
If you publish this data in any format please give us credit for compiling the data and please make reference to this site.

Copyright © 1996-2017 Maher Associates, Inc.
Hosted by Modotech, Inc. - specializing in Internet applications for insurance.